Central Elections Committee for 22nd Knesset Elections
    Site map
العربية   עברית

Central Elections Committee for 22nd Knesset Elections

Committee Chairman:  Supreme Court Justice Hanan Melcer

Alternate: Supreme Court Justice Neil Hendel

 

Deputy Chairpersons:

-          MK David Bitan, Likud

-          Mr. Gil Segal, Yesh Atid

-          Mr. Moshe Arbel, Shas

-          Mr. Sami Shlomo Sasson​, Israeli Labor Party (Avoda)

 

Committee Members, by Political Party:


1.       Likud:

Committee Member

Substitute

MK David Bitan

Ms. Aliza Barashi

Mr. Eng.Eli Cohen Kagan

Mr. Doron Attias

Mr. Yaacov (Kobi) Matza

Mr. Elad Zamir

Mr. Shaul Dabush

Mr. Yaacov Bokker

Mr. Yaacov Dekel

Mr. Ofer Akabetz

Ms. Hadassa Gettstein

Ms. Hanna Benzaquen​

Mr. Yigal Harari

Mr. Sharon Craisal

Mr. Yossi Shalom Haim Rosenboim

Mr. Shlomo Greenberg

​Mr. Elidor Cohen ​Mr. Yuval Yefet

 

2.       Blue and White​ (Kahol Lavan):

Committee Member

Substitute

Mr. Gil Segal

MK Mr. Avi Nissenkorn

Ms. Netta Attias

MK Mr. Zvi Hauser 

Ms. Shifrit Cohen Hayou Sharvit

MK Mr. Meir Cohen

Adv. Mr. Shimon Bar On

Ms. Eina Kaabala

Mr. Moti Shukrun

Ms. Maayan Oz

​Mr. Oded Gazit ​Mr. Ron Kormos
​Mr. Asaf Goldfarb ​Mr.​ Haggai Tevet
​Mr. Eran Yaarak ​Mr.​ Itzik Zarfati
​Adv. Mr. Eran Marinberg ​Ms.​​ Idit Wechsler Zach

 

3.       Hadash

Committee Member

Substitute

Mr. Waiam Shabita

 Mr. Faadi Abu Yunnes


4.       Ta'al

Committee Member

Substitute

Mr. Saadi Osama

 Mr. Ali Sarugi


5.       Kulanu headed by Moshe Kahlon

Committee Member

Substitute

​Mr. Sahar Pinto

Ms. Lihi Golan

 

6.       Ihud Miflegot haYamin ​

Committee Member

Substitute

Mr. Shai Natan

Mr. Hoshaya Yefet Harari

 

7.       Shas

Committee Member

Substitute

Mr. Moshe Arbel

Mr. Yisrael Bach 

​Mr. Menashe Levi Mr. Aviad Oshri​

 

8.       Yisrael Beiteinu

Committee Member

Substitute

Mr. Oded Forer

Mr. Roman Gervitz

 

9.       Agudat Yisrael  

Committee Member

Substitute

Mr. Avraham Yustman

Mr. Yaacov Rosen​

 

10.  Degel HaTorah  

Committee Member

Substitute

Mr. Avraham Webber

Adv. Menachem Moskowitz

 ​

11.  Meretz

Committee Member

Substitute

Mk. Esawi Frej

Ms. Ronit Haikin-Yaacov

 

12.   United Arab List (Ra'am)

Committee Member

Substitute

Mr. Yousef Fadila

Mr. Walid Halil Alhoashla

 

13.   National Democratic Assembly (Balad)

Committee Member

Substitute

Mr. Ali Jaasar


 

14.    Israeli Labor Party (Avoda)

Committee Member

Substitute

Mr. Sami Shlomo Sasson​

Mr. yair Ohana

​​Mr. Omri Segev​
​Mr. Richard Peres